ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAVORITE ARROW - IMO 8609917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FAVORITE ARROWAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609917Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Isle of Man flag coaster Favorite Arrow, bt. 1988, gt. 2986, entering the Ghent channel at Terneuzen on 20.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:8609917
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305292000
Callsign:V2PW7
Former name(s):
- Favorite Arrow (Until 2008 May)
- Arrow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°42’35.12” N, 34°25’4.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 7° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Il Ash
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 23:00:47 UTCIl Ash
2017 July 12th, 19:00:13 UTCTr Mer
2017 June 25th, 07:00:57 UTCIl Ash
2017 June 20th, 16:00:51 UTCTr Mer
2017 June 17th, 06:00:44 UTCIl Ash
2017 June 7th, 02:00:35 UTCTr Mer
2017 May 15th, 21:00:23 UTCTr Mer
2017 May 6th, 22:00:28 UTCIl Ash
2017 March 20th, 09:00:02 UTCBarcelona
2011 July 18th, 15:30:48 UTCChernomorsk
More Of This Ship
Arrow
© Robbie Cox
ARROW
© Evgeniy .
ARROW
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!