ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YICK WING - IMO 8029428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:YICK WINGAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8029428Hits:845
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Great Bealt, 01-07-2008

CS : 3FIR
GRT : 24550
DWT : 42943
LOA : 189.8
Build : Sanoyasu, Mizushima, Japan, 1982
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Trader
IMO:8029428
Former name(s):
- Yick Wing (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:42,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KS TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
KS TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
KS TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
marcin on Feb 04, 2012 07:09 (5 years ago)
Thanks for info!
DJFD on Feb 03, 2012 10:58 (5 years ago)
ship sold for scrap in January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!