ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORDER THISTLE - IMO 9287819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BORDER THISTLEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287819Hits:433
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Border Thistle arriving in the Tyne
from Grangemouth 11.9.2008

Tanker, built 2005, 3248 gt
Flag Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Pancho
IMO:9287819
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000794
Callsign:CBDH
Former name(s):
- Don Pancho I (Until 2010 Mar)
- Border Thistle (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,248 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°2’4.31” S, 71°36’18.37” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 293° (283°)
Destination:
Location:San.antonio
Arrival:14th May 2018
08:30:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 08:30:10 UTCSan.antonio
2018 May 13th, 09:00:13 UTCQuintero
2018 May 7th, 23:00:57 UTCValparaiso
2018 April 8th, 23:00:44 UTCQuintero
2018 April 4th, 23:30:31 UTCValparaiso
2018 March 14th, 19:00:35 UTCQuintero
2018 March 8th, 11:00:33 UTCValparaiso
2018 March 6th, 23:00:11 UTCQuintero
2018 March 6th, 10:30:00 UTCSan Antonio
2018 March 2nd, 14:00:12 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!