ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORDER THISTLE - IMO 9287819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BORDER THISTLEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287819Hits:498
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Border Thistle arriving in the Tyne
from Grangemouth 11.9.2008

Tanker, built 2005, 3248 gt
Flag Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Pancho
IMO:9287819
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000794
Callsign:CBDH
Former name(s):
- Don Pancho I (Until 2010 Mar)
- Border Thistle (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,248 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’50.99” S, 71°36’14.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
3.0kts, 157° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 05:00:08 UTCValparaiso
2018 February 3rd, 08:30:08 UTCSan Antonio
2018 January 30th, 18:00:03 UTCValparaiso
2018 January 26th, 08:00:37 UTCQuintero
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:03 UTCValparaiso
2018 January 12th, 12:00:43 UTCSan Vicente
2018 January 10th, 12:30:22 UTCValparaiso
2018 January 8th, 21:00:17 UTCQuintero
2018 January 2nd, 10:30:41 UTCValparaiso
2017 December 30th, 16:30:57 UTCQuintero
More Of This Ship
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!