ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORDER THISTLE - IMO 9287819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BORDER THISTLEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287819Hits:528
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Border Thistle arriving in the Tyne
from Grangemouth 11.9.2008

Tanker, built 2005, 3248 gt
Flag Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Pancho
IMO:9287819
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000794
Callsign:CBDH
Former name(s):
- Don Pancho I (Until 2010 Mar)
- Border Thistle (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,248 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°46’0.36” S, 71°31’18.49” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 231° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Quintero
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 00:15:55 UTCValparaiso
2018 August 27th, 11:30:22 UTCQuintero
2018 August 17th, 18:00:15 UTCValparaiso
2018 August 12th, 14:00:18 UTCSan Antonio
2018 August 8th, 12:15:06 UTCValparaiso
2018 August 1st, 23:50:01 UTCSai
2018 July 31st, 05:00:05 UTCValparaiso
2018 June 22nd, 15:30:18 UTCQuintero
2018 May 14th, 08:30:10 UTCSan.antonio
2018 May 13th, 09:00:13 UTCQuintero
More Of This Ship
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
Don Pancho
© Tomislav Raymondi
DON PANCHO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!