ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBOREAS - IMO 9345350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:FLINTERBOREASAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9345350Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Brunsbuttel locks 04.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Froya
IMO:9345350
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257081000
Callsign:LANS7
Former name(s):
- Boreas (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterboreas (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,486 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’3.94” N, 9°41’10.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 298° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Porsgrunn No
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
16:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 16:00:17 UTCPorsgrunn No
2017 November 17th, 15:00:41 UTCHamburg
2017 November 12th, 08:00:53 UTCSluiskil Nl
2017 November 9th, 15:00:59 UTCTwielenfleth / Ordep
2017 November 9th, 15:00:57 UTCTwielenfleth / Ordep
2017 November 9th, 15:00:55 UTCTwielenfleth / Ordep
2017 November 9th, 15:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 November 9th, 15:00:04 UTCTwielenfleth / Order
2017 November 9th, 15:00:01 UTCTwielenfleth / Order
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:58 UTCPorsgrunn
More Of This Ship
FROYA
© jens smit
FROYA
© jens smit
FROYA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!