ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCEIVER - IMO 9083902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:CONCEIVERAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083902Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound for Brunsbuttel locks 04.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wave
IMO:9083902
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376245000
Callsign:J8B4576
Former name(s):
- Elation (Until 2012 Jun)
- Conceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Gerdia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2002 Apr)
- Gerdia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Alum Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gerdia (Until 1994 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,560 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’52.77” N, 20°34’11.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 15:00:32 UTCRavenna
2017 July 26th, 18:00:12 UTCSousse
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:12 UTCBizerte
2017 July 11th, 10:00:23 UTCVolos
2017 July 9th, 09:30:46 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 28th, 08:00:27 UTCAlgier
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 6th, 06:00:10 UTCAliaga
2017 May 28th, 14:00:36 UTCAliaga
2017 May 28th, 14:00:31 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
ELATION
© har
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
CONCEIVER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!