ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH KUNSAN - IMO 9088237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:HOEGH KUNSANAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:September 12, 2008IMO:9088237Hits:1,224
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Hoegh Kunsan ex Maersk Taiyo.
Built 1996.
Gothenburg 2008-09-12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Kunsan
IMO:9088237
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563934000
Callsign:9VJO
Former name(s):
- Maersk Taiyo (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,219 tons
Summer DWT:13,778 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’49.9” N, 10°18’20.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 62° (354°)
Destination:
Location:It Liv
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 20:00:48 UTCFrleh
2018 February 19th, 07:00:01 UTCMa Ptm
2018 February 14th, 22:00:28 UTCBe Zee
2018 February 12th, 04:00:43 UTCTyne
2018 February 11th, 15:15:47 UTCNewcastle Whp
2018 February 11th, 12:00:49 UTCNewcastle
2018 February 9th, 05:00:48 UTCBe Zee
2018 February 7th, 05:00:29 UTCFr Leh
2018 January 30th, 23:00:03 UTCMa Tng
2018 January 29th, 05:00:29 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
HOEGH KUNSAN
© Tomasello Letterio
HOEGH KUNSAN
© Tomasello Letterio
HOEGH KUNSAN
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!