ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITTLE JANE - IMO 8714748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom van der Elst [View profile]Title:LITTLE JANEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714748Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Exiting middensluis IJmuiden 11-9-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Mumbai Butterfly
IMO:8714748
Former name(s):
- Little Jane (Until 2011 Mar)
- Coral (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sirocco (Until 1998 Aug)
- Boeran (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOERAN
© Leo Johannes
CORAL
© PWR
CORAL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!