ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emirates Swan - IMO 9333125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Emirates SwanAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333125Hits:475
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Emirates Swan. Built 2006.
Gothenburg 2008-09-12.
Vessel Identification
Name:B.atlantic
IMO:9333125
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004308
Callsign:V7WI5
Former name(s):
- Dong A Star (Until 2011 Jun)
- Emirates Swan (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,776 tons
Summer DWT:8,636 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’29.84” N, 15°24’47.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 311° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 07:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 13th, 08:00:46 UTCHigh Sea
2018 January 18th, 15:00:58 UTCHigh Sea
2018 January 3rd, 17:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 20th, 03:00:43 UTCHigh Sea
2017 December 12th, 08:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 22nd, 23:00:10 UTCHigh Sea
2017 October 14th, 12:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 5th, 06:00:22 UTCHigh Sea
2017 August 30th, 08:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
B. ATLANTIC
© Marius Esman
B. ATLANTIC
© Marius Esman
B ATLANTIC
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!