ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG WIND - IMO 9327281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:BROVIG WINDAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9327281Hits:444
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Brövig Wind. Built 2005.
Gothenburg 2008-09-12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skaw Provider
IMO:9327281
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229822000
Callsign:9HA3641
Former name(s):
- Brovig Wind (Until 2014 May)
- Lady Begonia (Until 2005 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,889 tons
Summer DWT:4,279 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’4.74” N, 1°28’55.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 116° (148°)
Destination:
Location:London Road
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
23:00:11 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 14:00:21 UTCOff Tetney
2017 August 5th, 18:00:02 UTCLondon Roads
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCPortland,uk
2017 August 1st, 16:00:19 UTCLepe / Salt Mead
2017 August 1st, 05:45:40 UTCSouthampton Lepe P.s
2017 July 25th, 16:00:21 UTCPortland (uk)
2017 July 24th, 19:00:37 UTCPortland (uk)
2017 July 23rd, 21:00:36 UTCLondon Tongue Anchor
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:38 UTCSouthwold Offshore
2017 July 22nd, 13:30:21 UTCLondon Road (tongue)
More Of This Ship
Skaw Provider
© mike rhodes
SKAW PROVIDER
© Bill Jex
SKAW PROVIDER
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!