ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Michalis - IMO 7226639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:Captain MichalisAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7226639Hits:781
Location:Kos, Greece
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Place: Kos
Date: 08-2008
Owner: Ocean Transport Flore, Norway
Flag: Greece
Built-1973
Builder: Denizcilik Anonim Sirketi Beykoz Tersanesi (Turkey)
GRT: 2330
LOA 80,40m
BOA 12,83m
History: ex Donar (1975), ex Suurlaid (1998), ex Nordic Frost (2000)

Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Michalis
IMO:7226639
Former name(s):
- Ocean Caroline (Until 2007 May)
- Nordic Frost (Until 2004 Jan)
- Suurlaid (Until 1998)
- Donar (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,330 tons
Summer DWT:1,458 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Suurlaid
© simonwp
SUURLAID
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CAPTAIN MICHALIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!