ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HELIOS - IMO 9349980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HELIOSAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349980Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Very nice bulker "Global Helios", outbound for Saastein anchorage yesterday 11/9 2008. Saw her sister "Global Hermes" at the same place some time ago. She had grey hull, think this one is nicer.
But thats just me. This is
"Global Hermes"
Vessel Identification
Name:Clovelly
IMO:9349980
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004505
Callsign:V7XK9
Former name(s):
- Global Helios (Until 2011 Nov)
- Ostedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Fly (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sider Fly (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’4.2” N, 23°49’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 144° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Jsh
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
16:30:49 UTC
Last update:
13 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 16:30:49 UTCGr Jsh
2018 July 24th, 08:00:58 UTCGr Corinth
2018 July 19th, 21:00:15 UTCIt Ran
2018 July 5th, 01:40:34 UTCMarghera
2018 June 18th, 17:00:42 UTCCorinth
2018 June 17th, 07:00:54 UTCSt Nicolas
2018 June 9th, 17:00:47 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 21st, 20:00:26 UTCTr Drc
2018 April 13th, 08:45:50 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:59 UTCGr Kva
More Of This Ship
DAKOTA
© Zoka
DAKOTA
© Zoka
DAKOTA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!