ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMDOE - IMO 9290684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:VARMDOEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290684Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Brunsbuttel locks 04.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessandra Lehmann
IMO:9290684
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304677000
Callsign:V2OS4
Former name(s):
- Varmdo (Until 2013 Aug 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,501 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’38.13” N, 9°58’45.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 12:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 January 13th, 17:00:12 UTCUst-luga
2018 January 9th, 19:00:41 UTCSodertalje
2017 December 31st, 06:00:02 UTCRidham Dock
2017 December 29th, 08:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 16th, 10:00:53 UTCInkoo
2017 December 11th, 15:00:40 UTCRanders
2017 December 5th, 20:00:53 UTCLulea
2017 December 1st, 17:00:52 UTCSodertalje
2017 November 24th, 21:00:51 UTCRidham Dock
More Of This Ship
Alessandra Lehmann
© Pilot Frans
ALESSANDRA LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
Alessandra Lehmann
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!