ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBORG - IMO 9361378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:FLINTERBORGAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9361378Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Brunsbuttel locks 04.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:9361378
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245433000
Callsign:PHPH
Former name(s):
- Flinterborg (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,059 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’24.5” N, 9°39’36.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 346° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Gbrun
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:00:20 UTCGbrun
2018 April 5th, 06:00:34 UTCEssag
2018 March 25th, 09:00:35 UTCNltnz
2018 February 26th, 12:00:42 UTCBegne
2018 February 8th, 18:00:13 UTCEslcg
2018 February 5th, 01:00:03 UTCIeork
2017 December 29th, 11:00:38 UTCSevilla
2017 December 28th, 06:00:28 UTCSevilla Via Kk
2017 December 14th, 15:30:30 UTCStralsund Germany
2017 November 23rd, 19:00:37 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
Amber
© Frits Olinga
Amber
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Amber
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!