ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBORG - IMO 9361378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:FLINTERBORGAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9361378Hits:421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Brunsbuttel locks 04.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:9361378
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245433000
Callsign:PHPH
Former name(s):
- Flinterborg (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,059 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’34.63” N, 5°55’56.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 200° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Gbrun
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
13:30:13 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 13:30:13 UTCGbrun
2017 September 29th, 15:45:33 UTCFrmrs
2017 September 27th, 06:00:34 UTCItpio
2017 September 16th, 20:00:37 UTCBegne
2017 September 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCEsavs
2017 September 2nd, 21:00:22 UTCEsave
2017 August 31st, 04:00:43 UTCPtset
2017 August 26th, 17:00:12 UTCEsmar
2017 August 4th, 05:00:23 UTCFrfos
2017 July 29th, 10:00:25 UTCFrnou
More Of This Ship
Amber
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Amber
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amber
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!