ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBORG - IMO 9361378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:FLINTERBORGAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9361378Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Brunsbuttel locks 04.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:9361378
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245433000
Callsign:PHPH
Former name(s):
- Flinterborg (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°28’48.8” N, 10°16’52.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 36° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Piombino
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:09 UTCLa Pallice
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:05 UTCSantander
2018 August 19th, 06:00:04 UTCViana Do Castelo
2018 August 16th, 16:00:08 UTCPasajes
2018 August 12th, 10:00:01 UTCBilbao
2018 June 7th, 16:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 2nd, 13:00:45 UTCGijon
2018 April 20th, 06:00:20 UTCGbrun
2018 April 5th, 06:00:34 UTCEssag
2018 March 25th, 09:00:35 UTCNltnz
More Of This Ship
Amber
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amber
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amber
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!