ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINGO - IMO 7901693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MINGOAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7901693Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MINGO in the Port of Emden 2008

Build 1980
Flag Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Junior
IMO:7901693
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671213000
Callsign:5VBG2
Former name(s):
- Mingo (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’3.25” N, 25°53’10.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 354° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Midia
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCHaifa
2018 September 1st, 19:00:31 UTCAshdod
2018 August 24th, 19:00:17 UTCKooper
2018 August 11th, 08:00:56 UTCBar Montenegro
2018 June 30th, 02:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:55 UTCSetubal
2018 June 9th, 19:00:58 UTCAshdod
2018 May 13th, 06:00:52 UTCHaifa
2018 May 1st, 23:00:51 UTCSines
2018 April 20th, 06:00:19 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Julia L.S.
© Pedro Amaral
Julia L.S.
© Pedro Amaral
JULIA L.S.
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!