ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA JANNEKE - IMO 9363508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:EMMA JANNEKEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9363508Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EMMA JANNEKE Leaving The Port of Emden 2008

Build 2006
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma Janneke
IMO:9363508
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236330000
Callsign:ZDHK8
Former name(s):
- Steinplate (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,399 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’42.47” N, 1°13’57.15” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 135° (190°)
Destination:
Location:La Rochelle
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:40 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 19th, 12:00:01 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 8th, 18:00:58 UTCTyne
2018 July 10th, 17:00:06 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 July 5th, 03:00:55 UTCKaliningrad Via Nok
2018 June 15th, 22:00:50 UTCTaranto
2018 June 15th, 17:30:26 UTCIt Tar
2018 May 19th, 13:30:13 UTCDieppe
2018 May 13th, 02:00:23 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 14th, 23:00:56 UTCCorpach
More Of This Ship
EMMA JANNEKE
© vovashap
EMMA JANNEKE
© Anja Hillebrands
EMMA JANNEKE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!