ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MERCURY - IMO 9274355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MERCURYAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274355Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CLIPPER MERCURY as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on September 10, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Occitan Sky
IMO:9274355
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311453000
Callsign:C6Z2044
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mercury (Until 2012 Apr 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,001 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’55.76” N, 1°59’4.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 203° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Skaw
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 21:00:46 UTCBilba0
2018 September 5th, 21:00:44 UTCAveiro
2018 September 1st, 07:00:08 UTCSkaw
2018 September 1st, 05:00:37 UTCGothenburg"c"anc
2018 August 19th, 08:00:55 UTCThe Sound
2018 August 19th, 00:01:54 UTCSkaw
2018 August 6th, 22:00:56 UTCIs Grt
2018 July 4th, 10:00:40 UTCCharleston
2018 July 1st, 18:00:16 UTCWilmington
2018 June 29th, 12:00:21 UTCNorf0lk
More Of This Ship
OCCITAN SKY
© 3SX
OCCITAN SKY
© 3SX
OCCITAN SKY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!