ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MERCURY - IMO 9274355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MERCURYAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274355Hits:592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CLIPPER MERCURY as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on September 10, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Occitan Sky
IMO:9274355
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311453000
Callsign:C6Z2044
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mercury (Until 2012 Apr 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,001 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’15.37” N, 37°24’58.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 240° (237°)
Destination:
Location:No.416 Anchorage
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 06:00:57 UTCNovo Pilotstn
2018 February 8th, 22:00:43 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 18th, 22:00:56 UTCAdabiya Egypt
2017 December 6th, 22:00:24 UTCXiamen China
2017 October 5th, 00:00:46 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 September 13th, 02:00:09 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 August 31st, 22:00:19 UTCLongkou China
2017 June 17th, 10:00:07 UTCItaqui Brazil
2017 April 28th, 20:00:06 UTCSteinweg,baltimore
2017 April 25th, 21:30:02 UTCDelaware Pilot Stn
More Of This Ship
Occitan Sky
© Joop Klaasman
Occitan Sky
© Joop Klaasman
OCCITAN SKY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rinus Eversdijk on Sep 12, 2008 14:30 (9 years ago)
Good shot Marc

regards , Rinus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!