ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBN BATUTA - IMO 9231224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:EBN BATUTAAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231224Hits:475
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name EBN BATUTA Latitude 4438.373'N(44.639550)
MMSI 256185000 Longitude 6332.582'W (-63.543033)
Secured alongside the Imperial Oil refinery dock,Halifax on 10th Sept,2008.
Type: Crude Oil Tanker
GRT 62,247 tons DWT 112,679 tons
Length:241m, Beam:44m Draught 16.5m
Built by Samho H.Ind.,Samho,S.Korea 2002
Previous names:Golden Star(02),Chios Spirit (06)
Owner: Libya Oil Carrier Ltd,Libya
Mngr:V Ships Norway,AS,Oslo,Nor.
Flag:Malta
Call Sign: 9HNM8
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ebn Batuta
IMO:9231224
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256185000
Callsign:9HNM8
Former name(s):
- Chios Spirit (Until 2006 Apr)
- Golden Star (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,247 tons
Summer DWT:112,679 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’37.62” N, 103°22’27.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 312° (328°)
Destination:
Location:In Prt
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 20:00:14 UTCIn Prt
2017 November 7th, 09:00:33 UTCNipah
2017 October 21st, 21:00:35 UTCLabuan,malaysia
2017 October 11th, 21:00:34 UTCKaohsiung,taiwan
2017 September 29th, 00:01:51 UTCSingapore
2017 April 28th, 12:00:03 UTCZhoushan
2017 April 11th, 12:00:03 UTCZhanjiang
2017 March 20th, 12:00:27 UTCSingapore
2016 November 6th, 08:00:36 UTCChittagong
2015 October 29th, 04:00:22 UTCTanjung Pelapse
More Of This Ship
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!