ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBN BATUTA - IMO 9231224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:EBN BATUTAAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231224Hits:603
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name EBN BATUTA Latitude 4438.373'N(44.639550)
MMSI 256185000 Longitude 6332.582'W (-63.543033)
Secured alongside the Imperial Oil refinery dock,Halifax on 10th Sept,2008.
Type: Crude Oil Tanker
GRT 62,247 tons DWT 112,679 tons
Length:241m, Beam:44m Draught 16.5m
Built by Samho H.Ind.,Samho,S.Korea 2002
Previous names:Golden Star(02),Chios Spirit (06)
Owner: Libya Oil Carrier Ltd,Libya
Mngr:V Ships Norway,AS,Oslo,Nor.
Flag:Malta
Call Sign: 9HNM8
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ebn Batuta
IMO:9231224
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256185000
Callsign:9HNM8
Former name(s):
- Chios Spirit (Until 2006 Apr)
- Golden Star (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,247 tons
Summer DWT:112,679 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
EBN BATUTA
© Riccardo Alessi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!