ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FRANCE - IMO 9290945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:MSC FRANCEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290945Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b">[color=CC3300">MSC FRANCE[/color">[/b"> 21/08/2008 Harwich harbour assisted by [b">[color=CC3300">SVITZER INTREPID[/color">[/b"> bow [b">[color=CC3300"> SVITZER MELTON [/color">[/b"> stern
IMO number : 9290945
Call Sign : DHHM
Gross tonnage : 66280
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Germany
Manager DOEHLE P
Owner TAMINA SCHIFFAHRTS

ex-COPIAPO-07
ex-AMAZONIA-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamina
IMO:9290945
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092392
Callsign:D5BM8
Former name(s):
- Msc France (Until 2010 Mar)
- Copiapo (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’59.63” N, 4°16’2.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
32.0kts, 352° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:30th Oct 2017
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 30th, 22:00:10 UTCMypkg
2017 October 25th, 19:00:31 UTCCnqzh
2017 October 23rd, 20:30:01 UTCCndcb
2017 October 20th, 17:45:57 UTCCnngb
2017 October 18th, 21:18:41 UTCCnsha
2017 August 18th, 00:45:05 UTCCnngb
2017 August 16th, 06:00:34 UTCCnsha
2017 July 4th, 19:00:11 UTCMypkg
2017 July 3rd, 19:30:55 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 June 24th, 16:00:19 UTCShanghai Term.1
More Of This Ship
TAMINA
© Marc Piché
TAMINA
© Marc Piché
TAMINA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!