ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANSA - IMO 8519239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:TANSAAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519239Hits:2,039
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 12.09.2008.

Built: 1985
DWT: 2291
Vessel Identification
Name:Pregol Hav
IMO:8519239
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305966000
Callsign:V2QO3
Former name(s):
- Tansa (Until 2013 May 20)
- Explorer (Until 2008 Jul)
- Sea Thames (Until 2003 Oct 27)
- Kurt Jensen (Until 1994 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,291 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°25’27.2” N, 5°35’58.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
18:30:41 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 18:30:41 UTCAveiro
2018 July 26th, 17:00:42 UTCPasajes
2018 July 20th, 10:00:46 UTCGhent
2018 July 16th, 17:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 July 5th, 07:00:18 UTCAviles
2018 June 30th, 04:00:02 UTCErith
2018 June 25th, 01:00:20 UTCWisbech
2018 June 17th, 14:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 12th, 03:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 9th, 09:00:14 UTCSantander
More Of This Ship
PREGOL HAV
© erwin willemse
Pregol Hav
© Robbie Cox
PREGOL HAV
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!