ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIAN - IMO 9123221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:ADRIANAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123221Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2008-08-15
Call Sign : A8NR5
Gross tonnage : 16799
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra N
IMO:9123221
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091436
Callsign:A8NR5
Former name(s):
- Adrian (Until 2014 Dec 17)
- Tmm Hidalgo (Until 2006 Jun 12)
- Delmas Tourville (Until 2003 May 27)
- Adrian (Until 2002 Oct 16)
- Ivory Star (Until 2002 Mar 22)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 2001 Nov 09)
- Adrian (Until 2001 Jun 07)
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2001 Mar)
- Adrian (Until 2000 Feb)
- Santa Paula (Until 1998 Jun 15)
- Adrian (Until 1997 Aug 08)
- Jan Ritscher (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,799 tons
Summer DWT:22,994 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ELSA 3
© Viktor
MSC ELSA 3
© Viktor
MSC ELSA 3
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!