ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLONA - IMO 6514376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:BELLONAAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6514376Hits:1,385
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
New Waterway 10 Sept 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellona
IMO:6514376
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273345290
Callsign:UBBM6
Former name(s):
- Stella Atlantic (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,460 tons
Summer DWT:3,794 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°10’37.8” N, 36°33’43.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 217° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kavkaz
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
19:00:59 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 21:00:32 UTCPort Kakaz
2018 February 11th, 16:00:37 UTCPort Novorssiysk
2018 February 8th, 22:00:44 UTCPort Kavkaz
2018 February 6th, 06:00:46 UTCPort Novorossiysk
2018 January 29th, 06:00:30 UTCPort Kavkaz
2018 January 24th, 18:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 21st, 12:00:39 UTCKavkaz
2018 January 17th, 02:00:21 UTCKabkaz
2018 January 9th, 15:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 7th, 21:00:28 UTCPort Kavkaz
More Of This Ship
Bellona
© Sushkov Oleg
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!