ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAANTALI - IMO 9312078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAANTALIAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312078Hits:489
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The 16.626 tons Cyprus-registered product tanker Maersk Naantali, built 2005, seen at Skarvikshamnen, Gothenburg on September 9, 2008. She is chartered from Harren and Partners.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia
IMO:9312078
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249232000
Callsign:9HNM9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Naantali (Until 2010 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,642 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°16’22.2” N, 4°35’59.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 23° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Dkode
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 02:00:37 UTCDewvn
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:58 UTCDewvn
2018 August 31st, 07:00:51 UTCSegot
2018 August 28th, 04:00:18 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:35 UTCPlswi
2018 August 17th, 13:30:20 UTCSegot
2018 August 8th, 23:00:39 UTCNlrtm>segot
2018 July 26th, 03:36:16 UTCNlsce Anch
2018 July 26th, 03:30:09 UTCNl Rtm Anch 5
2018 July 19th, 21:00:48 UTCPlswi
More Of This Ship
PATRICIA
© Tim Becker
Patricia
© eckhard uhrbrock
Patricia
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!