ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FINLAND & RBD ALEXA - IMO 9354351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gode [View profile]Title:OOCL FINLAND & RBD ALEXAAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354351Hits:1,184
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign: MMYD4
Flag: United Kingdom
Length: 135.0m
Width: 22.0m

Together with MV "RDB Alexa" at Norderwerft Hamburg 10.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Anina
IMO:9354351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011250
Callsign:MMYD4
Former name(s):
- Gorky Park (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oocl Finland (Until 2012 May 15)
- Anina (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,720 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°53’2.48” N, 3°57’58.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 193° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
00:30:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:03 UTCDebrv
2018 September 9th, 08:00:43 UTCKiel
2018 September 8th, 08:00:29 UTCDkaar
2018 September 7th, 05:00:17 UTCSegot
2018 September 4th, 05:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 00:01:56 UTCKiel
2018 September 1st, 04:00:27 UTCArhus
2018 August 31st, 05:00:38 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 28th, 02:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 22:00:10 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© Claus Schaefe
Gorky Park
© Michael Neidig
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!