ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FRANCE - IMO 9321249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gert L. [View profile]Title:APL FRANCEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321249Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing the wellcome point at Wedel on the river Elbe on it`s way to hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Charisma
IMO:9321249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308015000
Callsign:C6WN8
Former name(s):
- Apl France (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mol Charisma (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,390 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’5.95” N, 103°45’29.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbga
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 15:00:25 UTCDamietta
2017 July 31st, 06:00:36 UTCGenova
2017 July 27th, 14:00:57 UTCFos
2017 July 18th, 17:00:49 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 12th, 19:00:11 UTCDamietta
2017 July 11th, 20:30:42 UTCSuez Canal
2017 June 30th, 11:00:50 UTCP26 P
2017 June 10th, 00:01:09 UTCSingapore
2017 May 28th, 14:00:59 UTCDamietta
2017 May 23rd, 22:00:57 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
MOL CHARISMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MOL CHARISMA
© Murziloid
MOL CHARISMA
© lds280
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!