ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROZA A - IMO 9126742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ROZA AAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:September 11, 2008IMO:9126742Hits:559
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 11/09/2008.
Call Sign : TCRB7
MMSI : 271001057
Gross tonnage : 15.120, DWT : 19.325
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 168,78 x 27,33 x 8,61 m
TEU : 1.445, Reefer points : 120
Main engine : B&W 7S50MC _ Bhp.: 12.952, Kw.: 9.526, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipsbuilder : China Shipbuilding Corp (CSBC) - Kaohsiung (TWN). Yard No. 630
Name of ship : ROZA A, 2007/06.
Former names : Ming Victory, 1997. YM Victory, 2004/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Roza A
IMO:9126742
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001057
Callsign:TCRB7
Former name(s):
- Ym Victory (Until 2007 Jun 22)
- Ming Victory (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,325 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’45.06” N, 14°15’37.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 290° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
19:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 17:00:36 UTCGrpir
2018 August 29th, 03:00:06 UTCMacas
2018 August 23rd, 08:15:13 UTCGrpir
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:48 UTCMaptm
2018 July 28th, 08:00:13 UTCGrpir
2018 July 15th, 22:30:32 UTCTrgem
2018 July 12th, 17:00:38 UTCGrpir
2018 July 5th, 03:00:58 UTCMaptm
2018 June 28th, 11:30:58 UTCGrpir
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:59 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
ROZA A
© ahakan
ROZA A
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROZA A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!