ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN OSPREY & NOVADOCK - IMO 9039767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NORTHERN OSPREY & NOVADOCKAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:September 11, 2008IMO:9039767Hits:573
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Factory trawler NORTHERN OSPREY (0102968) in the NOVADOCK at Halifax Shipyards,Halifax on 11th September 2008.
Northern Osprey built in Bergen Norway by Mjellem & Karlsen Verft,A/S in 1992.
GRT 2,853 tons Net Tonnage:1,764 tons
LOA 62M Beam 14M Depth 7.1M
Owner/Mngr: M.V.Osprey,North Sydney,Nova Scotia
Flag:Canada Port:Halifax
Call Sign:
Photo Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Forpost
IMO:9039767
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355780
Callsign:UBNJ3
Former name(s):
- Langvin (Until 2013 Apr)
- Northern Osprey (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,943 tons
Summer DWT:1,070 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORPOST
© Lukasz Blaszczak
FORPOST
© Lukasz Blaszczak
FORPOST
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!