ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIG WAVE - IMO 8803886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gert L. [View profile]Title:BIG WAVEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8803886Hits:844
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
On the river elbe leaving Hamburg August 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Yuan
IMO:8803886
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373873000
Callsign:3EZT8
Former name(s):
- Big Wave (Until 2011 Dec)
- Kostrena (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,986 tons
Summer DWT:69,346 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LONG YUAN
© Geir Vinnes
LONG YUAN
© husni nasution
LONG YUAN
© husni nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!