ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOTEBORG - IMO 9179311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:GOOTEBORGAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179311Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Avonmouth/Bristol from Foynes to load scrap glass for Bremen 12/09/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Bay
IMO:9179311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305478000
Callsign:V2EM5
Former name(s):
- Gooteborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’40.29” N, 12°39’24.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 57° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
19:00:05 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 19:00:05 UTCVasteras
2017 December 7th, 14:30:54 UTCWismar
2017 November 25th, 19:00:11 UTCVasteras
2017 October 26th, 00:00:14 UTCPaldiski
2017 October 22nd, 22:00:18 UTCMantyluoto
2017 October 17th, 09:00:03 UTCWismar
2017 October 12th, 22:00:42 UTCKoge
2017 October 12th, 00:00:04 UTCBekkeri
2017 October 8th, 06:00:44 UTCGrangemouth
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:56 UTCTurku
More Of This Ship
MARTTA VG
© Andreas Hoppe
MARTTA VG
© Gena Anfimov
MARTTA VG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!