ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RBD ALEXA & APL FRANCE - IMO 9339064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gert L. [View profile]Title:RBD ALEXA & APL FRANCEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9339064Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On the river elbe leaving Hamburg August 2008 meeting APL FRANCE
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Ravensburg
IMO:9339064
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304038000
Callsign:V2GP5
Former name(s):
- Rbd Alexa (Until 2010 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,184 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RBD ALEXA
© Tim Becker
MAX PROVIDER
© timbo2
Max Provider
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!