ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOTEBORG - IMO 9179311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:GOOTEBORGAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179311Hits:429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Avonmouth/Bristol from Foynes to load scrap glass for Bremen 12/09/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Bay
IMO:9179311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305478000
Callsign:V2EM5
Former name(s):
- Gooteborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’51.64” N, 20°35’46.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 14° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Kemi
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:47 UTCShoreham
2018 January 16th, 18:00:21 UTCKemi
2018 January 8th, 23:00:11 UTCBoulogne
2018 January 6th, 10:00:12 UTCGoole
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 28th, 14:30:36 UTCRaynes_jetty
2017 December 26th, 20:00:55 UTCLondonderry
2017 December 16th, 19:00:05 UTCVasteras
2017 December 7th, 14:30:54 UTCWismar
2017 November 25th, 19:00:11 UTCVasteras
More Of This Ship
Martta VG
© Colwyn Grace
Martta VG
© Colwyn Grace
MARTTA VG
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!