ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laska - IMO 7225922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Elbęk Dahl [View profile]Title:LaskaAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225922Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
She is built and launched in 1972 as Joachim by Korneburg SW
And change name many time.
1975 Atlantic Duke
77 Stuart Prince
79 Atlantic Duke. again.
81 Mare Pride
82 Nedlloyd Pride
83 Mare Pride . again.
88 Sira Ocean
90 Gimo Tellus
92 Resolute
94 Olga 1
2001Laska
Vessel Identification
Name:Laska
IMO:7225922
Former name(s):
- Olga I (Until 2001 Aug)
- Resolute (Until 1994 Nov)
- Gimo Tellus (Until 1992 Sep)
- Sira Ocean (Until 1990 Jun 27)
- Mare Pride (Until 1988 Apr 12)
- Nedlloyd Pride (Until 1983 Oct 04)
- Joachim (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Stuart Prince (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Mare Pride (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Atlantic Duke (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Mare Pride (Until 1982)
- Atlantic Duke (Until 1981)
- Stuart Prince (Until 1979)
- Atlantic Duke (Until 1977)
- Joachim (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,595 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC DUKE
© pieter melissen
OLGA I
© Eddie Walker
LASKA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!