ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carolyn - IMO 7413634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Elbęk Dahl [View profile]Title:CarolynAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413634Hits:1,062
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
She is built in 1974 and launched as Dori Bres
change name to Carolyn in 2006 allways DK Flag
Homeport Assens (DK)
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur 1
IMO:7413634
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182112
Callsign:ERUL
Former name(s):
- Merkur (Until 2013 Aug)
- Carolyn (Until 2010 Dec)
- Dori Bres (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,872 tons
Summer DWT:2,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORI BRES
© Leo Johannes
MERKUR
© echobow
Merkur
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Sep 14, 2008 18:18 (9 years ago)
Hej Marie- Anne
Yes it is a wery old danish ship, but she i good for transport of wood from Estland .
Tanks for comment
regards Benny 8-)
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2008 06:55 (9 years ago)
Hi Benny,

The Carolyn is a very wel loaded ship.
Thanks for sharing this photo with us.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!