ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELOPIDAS - IMO 9224037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:PELOPIDASAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224037Hits:540
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photographed by Wolfgang Kramer at Warnemünde 12.06.2005. IMO No: 9224037.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Puni
IMO:9224037
Flag:India
MMSI:419673000
Callsign:AURJ
Former name(s):
- Aeolian Spirit (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pelopidas (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,002 tons
Summer DWT:76,015 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°34’41.76” S, 152°21’33.24” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 169° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Newcastle Au
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 21:00:46 UTCNewcastle Au
2016 December 2nd, 21:00:42 UTCNewcastle Au
More Of This Ship
PRABHU PUNI
© tropic maritime images
PRABHU PUNI
© tropic maritime images
Prabhu Puni
© David Firth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!