ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARL LEONHARDT - IMO 7352464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:KARL LEONHARDTAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7352464Hits:563
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort,16 august 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Asmar
IMO:7352464
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182009
Callsign:ERTI
Former name(s):
- Lady Frosso (Until 2013 Feb)
- Karl (Until 2010 Sep)
- Karl Leonhardt (Until 2010 Apr)
- Cavalla River (Until 1989)
- Karl Leonhardt (Until 1987)
- Makiy (Until 1982)
- Pasania (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,397 tons
Summer DWT:6,874 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’9.3” N, 22°41’25.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Cylca
Arrival:31st Dec 2019
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AK HORIZON
© Dennis Mortimer
KARL LEONHARDT
© Leo Johannes
Lady Frosso
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!