ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Mavin [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:666
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Amadea departing from Dover on 12 Sept. 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’4.31” N, 23°35’27.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 72° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Hel
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 08:00:54 UTCFi Hel
2018 August 12th, 07:00:39 UTCVisby
2018 August 11th, 05:00:42 UTCRonne
2018 August 10th, 03:00:23 UTCWismar
2018 August 9th, 11:00:16 UTCDe Eck
2018 August 8th, 03:00:21 UTCDe Brv
2018 August 7th, 04:30:16 UTCNo Lnd
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:36 UTCNo Tos
2018 July 29th, 12:00:17 UTCNo Gnr
2018 July 27th, 10:00:37 UTCNo Svg
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© roar jensen
AMADEA
© roar jensen
AMADEA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!