ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA IPANEMA - IMO 9326823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:LIBRA IPANEMAAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326823Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 23-08-2008



www.shipofthesea.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Emden
IMO:9326823
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090968
Callsign:A8IF3
Former name(s):
- Emirates Nile (Until 2011 Nov)
- Libra Ipanema (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hammonia Emden (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,248 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’51.54” N, 4°16’11.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 109° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:12th Aug 2020
04:50:33 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 02:00:57 UTCPamit
2018 September 1st, 18:00:03 UTCGbshv
2018 August 31st, 12:00:47 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
EMDEN
© martin klingsick
Hammonia Emden
© Hannes van Rijn
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!