ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTOR - IMO 9123506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:CASTORAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123506Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen @ Varna

Flag: Netherlands
MMSI Number: 246344000
Callsign: PDBG
Length: 110.0m
Beam: 15.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Navi Star
IMO:9123506
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341561000
Callsign:V4BZ3
Former name(s):
- Vera Star (Until 2014 Aug 25)
- Costa (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- Castor (Until 2012 Nov 02)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Castor (Until 1997 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,178 tons
Summer DWT:5,905 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’15.5” N, 16°5’37.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 217° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 04:00:49 UTCTees Port
2018 September 8th, 04:00:53 UTCLa Pallice
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:05 UTCSaint Malo
2018 August 9th, 05:00:22 UTCKopin
2018 July 29th, 07:00:05 UTCFerrol
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:02 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 17th, 20:00:16 UTCAveiro
2018 July 12th, 15:00:40 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 30th, 03:00:47 UTCRuled
2018 June 24th, 12:00:40 UTCVejle
More Of This Ship
NAVI STAR
© Gena Anfimov
NAVI STAR
© Gena Anfimov
NAVI STAR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!