ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG ARGOSY - IMO 9037252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:OSG ARGOSYAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037252Hits:753
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OSG Argosy.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.1994.
Callsign.VRAD3
GT.7167
Port of reg.Flag.Hong Kong.China
Ex.OSG Argosy.2000
P&O Nedlloyd Sophia.2005.
Inbound in Uraga Channel.Japan 18 Aug.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Argosy
IMO:9037252
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477400900
Callsign:VRAD3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sophia (Until 2005 Nov)
- Osg Argosy (Until 2004 Dec)
- Yong Xing (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,732 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°45’46.32” N, 119°13’10.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 229° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Hm
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
17:30:11 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 05:00:06 UTCCn Xia Men
2018 September 10th, 04:00:54 UTCJp Osa Off
2018 September 8th, 16:00:48 UTCJp Ngo Off
2018 September 1st, 06:00:08 UTCJiang Yin
2018 August 25th, 18:00:32 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 August 25th, 13:00:48 UTCJp Tyo Off
2018 August 17th, 06:30:24 UTCJiang Yin
2018 August 16th, 08:00:05 UTCXia Men
2018 August 9th, 07:00:48 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 August 9th, 00:30:00 UTCJp Osa Off
More Of This Ship
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
OSG ARGOSY
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!