ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BF MARYAM - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BF MARYAMAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061265Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg Norderwerft 2008/09/12
Reederei Foroohari Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
*1993 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg (#1084)
GT 3,992 NT 2,233 DWT 5,332mt TEU: 509
Length 101.10m Breadth 18.20m Draught 6.54m
Deutz MWM ( TBD 645 L 9) 3825 kW 15.50kn
ex KATHARINA EHLER

Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’5.52” N, 1°32’45.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 252° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 24th, 02:00:48 UTCIpswich
2018 June 19th, 06:30:02 UTCLisboa
2018 June 7th, 23:00:46 UTCAgadir
2018 May 27th, 21:30:53 UTCTarragona
2018 May 14th, 20:00:32 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 14th, 08:00:56 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 5th, 23:00:36 UTCLisboa
2018 April 28th, 12:00:33 UTCPasajes
2018 April 21st, 17:00:27 UTCSeville
More Of This Ship
ARCHER
© fran-tgn
ARCHER
© Michael Neidig
ARCHER
© Noel Goegebuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!