ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIZNIT - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:TIZNITAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:September 11, 2008IMO:9162679Hits:578
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 11/09/2008.
Call Sign : DPCT
MMSI : 211264700
Gross tonnage : 7.981, DWT : 11.401
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 138,50 x 21,75 x 8,36 m
TEU : 864, Reefer Points : 232, Grain : 24.252 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 50.00t SWL
Main engines : 2 x MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 11.746, Kw.: 8.640, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1111
Name of ship : TIZNIT, 2007/11.
Former names : Concordia, 1997/12. Chiquita Las Americas, 1997/12. Concordia, 2000/02.
Later names : Concordia, 2009/06. Tiznit, 2009/11. CONCORDIA, 2010/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°13’52.15” N, 4°34’53.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 29° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Husoy
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
09:00:15 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:14 UTCAlesund
2018 September 8th, 12:00:58 UTCSunnalsora
2018 August 30th, 23:00:36 UTCEmx
2018 August 30th, 20:00:50 UTCCct
2018 August 29th, 20:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 12:30:32 UTCNoaes
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:04 UTCNoork
2018 August 21st, 11:30:36 UTCNoaes
2018 August 17th, 03:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 15th, 22:00:26 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
CONCORDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
CONCORDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
CONCORDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!