ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MARIN - IMO 7610103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON MARINAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610103Hits:970
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Rearview of a heavy heavy laden Wilson Marin, after just having passed underneath the Brevik-bridge, 11/9 2008. Rain, grey, fall. Crappy weather dont stop shipspotters!

"Wilson Marin"
Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Sandefjord/Tonsberg
Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Marin
IMO:7610103
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248780000
Callsign:9HRL6
Former name(s):
- Fromnes (Until 2003 Mar)
- Framnes (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,949 tons
Summer DWT:5,800 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’9.66” N, 26°9’39.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:5th May 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 12:00:35 UTCTuzla
2018 April 15th, 10:00:06 UTCPort Said
2018 April 8th, 08:00:56 UTCBeirut
2018 March 16th, 10:00:45 UTCKavalla
2018 January 26th, 10:00:45 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 20th, 12:00:46 UTCRunvs
2017 December 1st, 22:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 9th, 00:30:02 UTCKherson
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:17 UTCTuzla
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:54 UTCTripoly
More Of This Ship
WILSON MARIN
© Marcus-S
AMK Marin
© Vladimir Knyaz
AMK Marin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!