ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sitamia - IMO 8715508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:SitamiaAdded:Jun 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8715508Hits:1,484
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Sitamia IMO No: 8715508
Ex: Petrobulk Mars Built: 11/1988
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Product Flag: Norway (NIS)
DWT: 84,040 Draft: 16.09 Builder: Burmeister & Wain
GT: 43,414 LOA: 228.60 Owner: TESMA Denmark A/S
NT: 66 Beam: 32.28 Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: NV Depth: 21.60 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 88,631
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Arctic
IMO:8715508
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572537000
Callsign:T2XJ2
Former name(s):
- Sitamia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Petrobulk Mars (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,414 tons
Summer DWT:84,040 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sitamia
© simonwp
Theresa Arctic
© Pilot Frans
Theresa Arctic
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!