ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE CERVANTES - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:MONTE CERVANTESAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283186Hits:582
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Tilbury, London, UK. 12.09.2008

Call Sign : DHTK
Gross tonnage : 69132
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°6’8.04” S, 42°4’31.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 93° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Brrio
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
05:30:54 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:30:27 UTCBrssz
2018 August 29th, 05:00:01 UTCPactb
2018 August 24th, 07:00:08 UTCUshou
2018 August 17th, 01:00:58 UTCCoctg
2018 August 14th, 19:00:29 UTCPactb
2018 August 13th, 20:00:22 UTCCoctg
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:09 UTCBrssz
2018 July 10th, 04:00:00 UTCCoctg
2018 July 8th, 12:00:54 UTCPactb
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
Monte Cervantes
© bgosc
MONTE CERVANTES
© Bob Scott
Monte Cervantes
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mick Warrick on Oct 04, 2008 20:42 (9 years ago)
Thanks Ramiz

Mick
Fletcher on Sep 13, 2008 14:28 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Mick
Ramiz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!