ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svetoslava - IMO 8863343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:SvetoslavaAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8863343Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Varna

Flag: Russian Federation
MMSI Number: 273420370
Callsign: UEWA
Length: 138.0 m
Beam: 16.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Svetoslava
IMO:8863343
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312406000
Callsign:V3RH5
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5036 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,903 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’42.6” N, 31°58’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 347° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
9 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 21:00:18 UTCRoadnikolaiv
2017 October 9th, 09:00:50 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 24th, 18:00:40 UTCOdessa
2017 August 25th, 14:00:25 UTCOchakov Reyd
2017 August 9th, 17:00:35 UTCOchakov Reid
2017 July 29th, 20:00:50 UTCOchako Reydd
2017 July 29th, 20:00:09 UTCKherson
2017 May 9th, 19:00:07 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Svetoslava
© Wil Weijsters
Svetoslava
© Wil Weijsters
Svetoslava
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!